Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007

by Shamardal out of Lady Vettori • Height: 16.0 hh (1.63 m) • Distances: 8 to 10 1/2 f

Facts

  • Leading sire SHAMARDAL's best son and one of Europe's leading sires
  • Already sire of 4 individual Gr. 1 winners
  • One of the most exciting young sires and his strongest book is not even on the track yet
  • More stakes horses among his first crop than DUBAWI, SHAMARDAL and INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • His yearlings sold for €500,000, 400,000 GNS, etc.
  • Two-time classic winner, including Prix du Jockey Club—the European top race that generated an above-average number of top sires from its winners
  • Son of the precocious top mare LADY VETTORI, 2yo winner of the Prix du Calvados, Gr.3 and 3rd in the Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1
  • LOPE DE VEGA is a half-brother to group winners BAL DE ROSE and LADY FRANKEL (3rd in Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, 2017)

Pedigree

Lope de Vega
(IRE) 2007

Shamardal
(USA) 2002

Giant's Causeway
(USA) 1997

Storm Cat
(USA) 1983

Storm Bird
(CAN) 1978

Terlingua
USA) 1976

Maraih's Storm
(USA) 1991

Rahy
(USA) 1985

Immense
(USA) 1979

Helsinki
(GB) 1993

Machiavellian
(USA) 1987

Mr. Prospector
(USA) 1970

Coup de Folie
(USA) 1982

Helen Street
(GB) 1982

Troy
(GB) 1976

Waterway
(FR) 1976

Lady Vettori
(GB) 1997

Vettori
(IRE) 1992

Machiavellian
(USA) 1987

Mr. Prospector
(USA) 1970

Coup de Folie
(USA) 1982

Air Distingue
(USA) 1980

Sir Ivor
(USA) 1965

Euryanthe
(USA) 1975

Lady Golconda
(FR) 1992

Kendor
(FR) 1986

Kenmare
(FR) 1975

Belle Mecene
(FR) 1982

Lady Sharp
(FR) 1981

Sharpman
(IRE) 1976

Golondrina
(FR) 1970

Race record

Age Starts 1st 2nd 3rd 4th

2 3 2 - - 1

3 6 2 - 1 -

Total: 9 4 - 1 1

Earnings: € 1,188,085

At 2

4th Prix Jean-Luc Lagadere (Grand Criterium), Gr.1, Longchamp, 1400 m

beating Dick Turpin (Gr.1), Beethoven (Gr.3)

At 3

1st Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Chantilly, 2100 m

beating Behkabad (Gr.1), Planteur (Gr.1), Cape Blanco (Gr.1), Shamalgan (Gr.1), Viscount Nelson (Gr.2), Ice Blue (Gr.2)

1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Longchamp, 1600 m

beating Dick Turpin (Gr.1), Siyouni (Gr.1), Poet's Voice (Gr.1), Buzzword (Gr.1), Shamalgan (Gr.1) Zazou (Gr.2), Rajsaman (Gr.2)

3rd Prix de Fontainbleau, Gr.3, Longchamp, 1600 m

Progeny

Newspaperofrecord (IRE) 2016 out of Sunday Times (Holy Roman Emperor)

1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile Filles Turf, Gr.1, Churchill Downs, 1600 m
1st Just A Game Stakes, Gr.1, Belmont Park, 1600 m
3rd First Lady Stakes, Gr.1, Keeneland, 1600 m
1st Miss Grillo Stakes, Gr.2 , Belmont Park, 1770 m
1st Intercontinental Stakes, Gr.3, Belmont Park, 1400 m
2nd Edgewood Stakes , Gr.3, Churchill Downs, 1770 m
2nd Wonder Again Stakes, Gr.3, Belmont Park, 1800 m

Belardo (IRE) 2012 out of Danaskaya (Danehill)

1st Lockinge Stakes, Gr.1, Newbury, 1600 m
1st Dewhurst Stakes, Gr.1, Newmarket, 1400 m
1st Doncaster Mile Stakes, LR, Doncaster, 1600 m
1st Denford Stud Stakes, LR, Newbury, 1400 m
2nd Queen Anne Stakes, Gr.1, Royal Ascot, 1600 m
2nd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Gr.1, Ascot, 1600 m
3rd Challenge Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1400 m

Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) 2016 out of Lucky Clio (Key Of Luck)

1st Irish 2,000 Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh, 1600 m
2nd Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes , Gr.1, Doncaster, 1600 m
2nd Howcroft Industrial Supplies Champagne Stakes, Gr.2, Doncaster, 1400 m
1st Tattersalls Acomb Stakes , Gr.3, York, 1400 m

Capla Temptress (IRE) 2015 out of Mrs Beeton

1st Natalma Stakes, Gr.1, Woodbine, 1600 m
1st My Charmer Stakes, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park, 1600 m
2nd Lake Placid Stakes, Gr.2, Saratoga, 1800 m
1st Just a Kiss Stakes , LR, Delaware Park, 1770 m
2nd De La Rose Stakes, LR, Saratoga, 1600 m

Santa Ana Lane (AUS) 2012 out of Fast Fleet

1st Vrc Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Flemington, 1200 m
1st TJ Smith Stakes, Gr.1, Randwick, 1200 m
1st Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes, Gr.1, Caulfield, 1400 m
1st Darley Goodwood, Gr.1, Morphettville, 1200 m
1st Stradbroke, Gr.1, Doomben, 1350 m
1st Ladbrokes Zeditave Stakes, Gr.3, Caulfield, 1200 m
2nd The Tab Everest, Gr.1, Randwick, 1200 m
2nd T.J. Smith Stakes , Gr.1, Randwick, 1200 m
2nd Gilgai Stakes, Gr.2, Flemington, 1200 m
3rd McKay Stakes, Gr.3, Morphettville, 1100 m
2nd South Pacific Classic, LR, Randwick, 1400 m

The Right Man (GB) 2012 out of Three Owls

1st Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Meydan, 1200 m
1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise 2017, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte, 1200 m
1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise 2016, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte, 1200 m
1st Prix de Bonneval, LR, Deauville, 1100 m
2nd Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Deauville, 1200 m
2nd Prix Hampton, LR, Deauville, 1000 m

Vega Magic (AUS) 2012 out of Admirable (Magic Albert)

1st New Zealand Bloodstock Memsie Stakes, Gr.1, Caulfield, 1400 m
1st Darley Goodwood, Gr.1, Morphettville, 1200 m
2nd The Everest, Gr.1, Randwick, 1200 m
1st Bletchingly Stakes, Gr.3, Caulfield, 1200 m
1st A.J. Scahill Stakes, Gr.3, Ascot, 1400 m
1st Heineken Colonel Reeves Stakes, Gr.3, Ascot, 1100 m
1st Lister Regal Roller Stakes, LR, Caufield, 1200 m

Jemayel (IRE) 2013 out of Nawal

1st Pour moi Coolmore Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville, 2000 m
2nd Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Deauville, 2000 m
2nd Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Deauville, 1600 m
3rd Nassau Stakes, Gr.1, Goodwood, 1900 m

Zabeel Prince (IRE) 2013 out of Princess Serena

1st Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Paris-Longchamp, 1850 m
1st Earl Of Sefton Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1800 m
1st Doncaster Mile Stakes, LR, Doncaster, 1600 m

Spanish Whisper (AUS) 2015 out of Cutting Remark

1st Sistema Stakes, Gr.1, Ellerslie, 1200 m
1st Matamata Breeders' Stakes , Gr.2, Matamata, 1200 m
1st Let's Elope Stakes, Gr.2, Flemington, 1400 m
1st Kewney Stakes, Gr.2, Flemington, 1400 m
3rd Schweppes Stakes, Gr.2, Caulfield, 1400 m
2nd Chandon Cockram Stakes, Gr.3, Caulfield, 1200 m
3rd Crown Resort Typhoon Tracy Stakes, Gr.3, Monnee Valley, 1200 m

Lucky Vega (IRE) 2018 out of Queen Of Carthage (Cape Cross)

1st Phoenix Stakes, Gr.1, Curragh, 1200 m
2nd Middle Park Stakes , Gr.1, Newmarket, 1200 m
2nd St James's Palace Stakes, Gr.1, Royal Ascot, 1600 m
3rd 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket, 1600 m
2nd Gail Railway Stakes, Gr.2, Curragh, 1200 m

Aunt Pearl (IRE) 2018 out of Matauri Pearl (Hurricane Run)

1st BC Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Keeneland, 1600 m
1st JPMorgan Jessamine Stakes, Gr.2, Keeneland, 1770 m

Hypothetical (IRE) 2017 out of Peut Etre (Whipper)

1st Al Maktoum Challenge R3, Gr.1, Meydan, 2000 m
2nd Al Maktoum Challenge R3, Gr.1, Meydan, 2000 m
2nd Firebreak Stakes, Gr.3, Meydan, 1600 m

Endless Drama (IRE) 2012 out of Desert Drama

2nd Irish 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh, 1600 m
3rd Lockinge Stakes, Gr.1, Newbury, 1600 m
3rd Stradbroke Cup, Gr.1, Eagle Farm, 1400 m
1st Manco Easter Cup, Gr.2, Ellerslie, 1600 m
1st The Star Apollo Stakes, Gr.2, Randwick, 1400 m
1st US Navy Flag Foxbridge Plate, Gr.2, Te Rapa, 1200 m
3rd The Star Apollo Stakes, Gr.2, Randwick, 1400 m
2nd Finance Sprint, LR, Hastings, 1200 m
3rd Carrington Stakes, LR, Rosehill , 1400 m

Lim's Lightning (AUS) 2015 out of Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake)

1st Lion City Cup, Gr.1, Kranji, 1200 m
3rd Singapore Guineas, Gr.1, Singapore, 1600 m
1st Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, Singapore, 1200 m
3rd Saas Fee Stakes, Gr.3, Singapore, 1200 m

Kalifornia Queen (GER) 2017 out of Kaldera (Sinndar)

3rd E.P. Taylor Stakes, Gr.1, Woodbine, 2000 m
1st Gestüt Röttgen Diana-Trial, Gr.2, Hannover, 2000 m
2nd Ballston Spa Stakes, Gr.2, Saratoga , 1770 m
2nd WinStar Matchmaker Stakes, Gr.3, Monmouth Park, 1800 m
3rd Brümmerhof-Derby-Trial, LR, Hannover, 2200 m

Angel Power (GB ) 2017 out of Burning Rules (Aussie Rules)

1st Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.2, Rom, 2000 m
1st Darley Pride Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 2000 m
1st Prix de Liancourt, LR, Longchamp, 2100 m

Duhail (IRE) 2016 out of Single (Singspiel)

1st Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud, 1600 m
2nd Prix de la Porte Maillot , Gr.3, Paris-Longchamp, 1400 m
2nd Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud, 1600 m
2nd Barrière Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Deauville, 1200 m

Very Special (IRE) 2012 out of Danielli (Danehill)

1st Cape Verdi Empowered By CEPSA Stakes, Gr.2, Meydan, 1600 m
1st Balanchine sponsored by Emirates Skywards Stakes, Gr.2, Meydan, 1800 m
1st Cape Verdi Sponsored by EGA Stakes, Gr.2, Meydan, 1600 m
2nd Falmouth Stakes, Gr.1, Newmarket, 1600 m
2nd Hyde Stakes, LR, Kempton, 1600 m
2nd Fleur De Lys Stakes, LR, Lingfield, 1600 m

Rodaballo (GB) 2017 out of Short Affair

1st 88. Kronimus Öttingen-Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden, 1600 m

La Dragontea (GB) 2017 out of La Concorde (Sadler's Wells)

2nd E.P. Taylor Stakes, Gr.1, Woodbine, 2000 m
1st Canadian Stakes, Gr.2, Woodbine, 1800 m

Spanish Reef (AUS) 2013 out of Lemon Reef (Usa)

3rd Empire Rose Stakes, Gr.1, Flemington, 1600 m
1st Ascend Sunline Stakes, Gr.2, Moonee Valley, 1600 m
1st Ladies' Day Vase, Gr.3, Caulfield, 1600 m
1st Schwepperverscense Trophy, Gr.3, Flemington, 1600 m
2nd Sheamus Mills Stakes, Gr.2, Mooneee Valley, 1600 m
1st Schweppervescence Trophy , Gr.3, Flemington, 1600 m
3rd Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes, Gr.3, Caulfield, 1400 m

French Fern (AUS) 2013 out of La Famelia (Strategic)

1st Reisling Slipper Trail Stakes, Gr.2, Randwick, 1200 m
1st Reisling Stakes, Gr.2, Randwick, 1200 m

Hero Look (IRE) 2012 out of Roscoff (Daylami)

1st Premio Gran Criterium, Gr.2, Mailand, 1500 m
1st Premio Parioli Sisal, Gr.3, Rom, 1600 m

Antonia De Vega (IRE) 2016 out of Witches Brew (Duke Of Marmelade)

1st Princess Royal Muhaarar Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 2400 m
1st Prestige Stakes , Gr.3, Goodwood, 1400 m
1st EBF Stakes, LR, Newbury, 2000 m

Sweet Lady (GB) 2018 out of High Heel Sneakers (Dansili)

1st Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud, 2100 m

Duke de Sessa (IRE) 2019 out of Dark Crusader (Cape Cross)

1st Eyrefield Stakes, Gr.3, Leopardstown, 1800 m

Le Lude (AUS) 2015 out of Second Draw (Galileo)

1st Ranvet Aspiration Quality, Gr.3, Randwick, 1600 m
3rd Rosehill Fox Stakes, Gr.3, Rosehill, 1300 m

Four White Socks (GB) 2015 out of Peppermint Green (Green Desert)

1st Lavarack Stakes, Gr.3, Gowran Park, 1900 m

Divine Unicorn (AUS) 2014 out of Inchberry

1st Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, Doomben, 2200 m

Max Vega (IRE) 2017 out of Paraphernalia

1st Zetland Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 2000 m
2nd St. Simon Stakes , Gr.3, Newbury, 2400 m

Ecrivain (FR) 2017 out of Sapphire Pendant (Danehill Dancer)

1st Prix des Chênes, Gr.3, Paris-Longchamp, 1600 m
1st Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Chantilly, 1600 m
2nd Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Longchamp, 1600 m
3rd Prix Exbury , Gr.3, Saint-Cloud, 2000 m

Soustraction (FR) 2015 out of Mathematicienne

1st Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Chantilly, 1600 m
2nd Prix Vanteaux , Gr.3, Longchamp, 1800 m
3rd Prix Saint-Alary , Gr.1, Longchamp, 2000 m

Blue de Vega (GER) 2013 out of Burning Heights (Montjeu)

1st Killavullan Stakes, Gr.3, Leopardstown, 1400 m
2nd Knockaire Stakes, LR, Leopardstown, 1400 m
2nd EBF Tetrarch Stakes, LR, Curragh, 1400 m
3rd Tattersalls 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh, 1600 m
3rd Gladness Stakes, Gr.3, Naas, 1400 m

Burnt Sugar (IRE) 2012 out of Lady Livius (Titus Livius)

1st Serenia Stakes, Gr.3, Kempton, 1200 m

Candy Store (IRE) 2014 out of March Madness

1st Luciano Mantovani, LR, Mailand, 1500 m
1st Premio Repubbliche Marinare, LR, Rom, 1500 m
1st P. Elena E Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Mailand, 1600 m

Navarra King (IRE) 2014 out of Navarra Queen (Singspiel)

1st Zukunftsrennen, Gr.3, Baden-Baden, 1400 m

Ride Like The Wind (IRE) 2012 out of Biswa (Kafwain)

1st Prix Djebel , Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte, 1400 m
3rd Prix Du Pin, Gr.3, Longchamp, 1400 m
3rd Prix Servanne, LR, Maisons-Laffitte, 1200 m
3rd Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Deauville, 1000 m

Royal Razalma (IRE) 2012 out of Twiggy's Sister (Flying Spur)

1st Dubai Cornwallis Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1000 m

South Seas (IRE) 2014 out of Let It Be Me (Mizzen Mast)

1st Solario Stakes, Gr.3, Sandown, 1400 m
2nd Critérium International , Gr.1, Saint-Cloud, 1400 m

Steel Of Madrid (IRE) 2013 out of Bibury (Royal Applause)

1st Pantile Stud Fairway Stakes , LR, Newmarket, 2000 m
1st Earl Of Sefton Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1800 m
3rd Brigadier Gerard Stakes, Gr.3, Sandown, 2000 m

Archedemus (AUS) 2013 out of Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre)

1st Livamol Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury, 1600 m
1st Evergreen Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury, 1600 m
1st Newington Farm Cup, LR, Doomben, 1600 m

Bay Of Poets (IRE) 2014 out of Bristol Bay (Montjeu)

2nd Dee Stakes, LR, Chester, 2000 m
2nd Prix de Tourgeville, LR, Deauville, 1600 m
1st Prix Pelléa, LR, Clairefontaine, 1800 m
2nd Al Rashidiya, Gr.2, Meydan, 1800 m

Noor Sahara (IRE) 2016 out of By Invitation (Van Nistelrooy)

1st Prix de Pontarmé , LR, Paris-Longchamp, 1600 m

Feliciana De Vega (GB) 2016 out of Along Came Casey (Oratorio)

1st Darley Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1800 m
1st Prix des Sablonnets, LR, Deauville, 1500 m
3rd Dick Hern Stakes, LR, Haydock, 1600 m

Parchemin (IRE) 2018 out of Hint Of Pink (Teofilo)

1st Prix Isomny, LR, Deauville, 1600 m
1st Prix Ridgeway, LR, Paris-Longchamp, 2000 m

Isabel De Urbina (IRE) 2014 out of Roscoff (Daylami)

2nd Pretty Polly Stakes, LR, Newmarket, 2000 m
2nd Aphrodite Stakes, LR, Newmarket, 2400 m
1st Daisy Warwick Fillies Stakes, LR, Goodwood, 2400 m

Duke Of Hazzard (FR) 2016 out of With Your Spirit (Invincible Spirit)

1st Celebration Stakes, Gr.2, Goodwood, 2400 m
2nd Lennox Stakes, Gr.2, Goodwood, 1400 m
3rd Summer Mile Stakes, Gr.2, Ascot, 1600 m
1st Bonhams Stakes, Gr.3, Goodwood, 1600 m
3rd Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Paris-Longchamp, 1600 m
1st Prix Isonomy, LR, Deauville, 1600 m
1st Sir Henry Cecil Stakes, LR, Newmarket, 1600 m
2nd Critérium du Européen de l'Elevage, LR, Deauville, 1600 m
3rd Chesham Stakes , LR, Royal Ascot, 1400 m

Consort (IRE) 2012 out of Mundus Novus (Unbridled's Song)

1st Heron Stakes, LR, Sandown, 1600 m
3rd St James's Palace Stakes, Gr.1, Royal Ascot, 1600 m
2nd Steventon Stakes, LR, Newbury, 1600 m

Eskimo Point (FR) 2012 out of Diamond Star (Daylami)

1st Premio Cancelli, LR, Mailand, 1000 m
3rd Prix Cor de Chasse, LR, Fontainebleau, 1100 m

Flaming Spear (IRE) 2012 out of Elshamms (Zafonic)

1st EBF Hyde Stakes, LR, Kempton, 1600 m

Fort Del Oro (IRE) 2012 out of Gilded (Redback)

3rd Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Gr.3, Curragh, 1200 m
2nd Garrowby Stakes, LR, York, 1200 m
1st Waterford Stakes, LR, Curragh, 1200 m
1st Woodland Stakes, LR, Naas, 1000 m
2nd TRM Ballyogan Stakes, Gr.3, Curragh, 1200 m
1st Dark Angel Stakes, LR, Naas, 1200 m

Grandee (IRE) 2014 out of Caravan Of Dreams (Anabaa)

2nd EBF Yeats Stakes, LR, Navan, 2600 m
1st King George V Cup, LR, Leopardstown, 2400 m
3rd Her Majesty's Plate, LR, Down Royal, 2800 m

Lida (IRE) 2014 out of Annie The Doc (Nayef)

1st Prix Cérès , LR, Fontainebleau, 1400 m
1st Prix Maurice Zilber , LR, Longchamp, 1400 m
3rd Premio Elena Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Mailand, 1600 m

Man Of His Word (AUS) 2012 out of Mandalina (Fasliyev)

2nd Bernborough Quality , LR, Eagle Farm, 1600 m
3rd G.H. Mumm Open Quality, LR, Doomben, 1600 m
3rd Hmr Projects Glasshouse, LR, Sunshine Coast, 1400 m
2nd Atc Winter Stakes, LR, Rosehill, 1400 m
3rd Hollindale Stakes, Gr.2, Gold Coast, 1800 m

Lope De Capio (AUS) 2012 out of Dance Of The Ocean (Danzero)

2nd City Of Marion Stakes, LR, Morphettville, 1200 m
2nd Galvanising Christmas, LR, Morphettville, 1200 m
1st W H Wylie, LR, Morphettville, 1100 m
1st Durbridge Stakes, LR, Morphettville, 1200 m

Manuela De Vega (IRE) 2016 out of Roscoff (Daylami)

2nd Waldgeist - Großer Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, München, 2400 m
1st Lancashire Oaks F&M, Gr.2, Haydock, 2400 m
2nd Lillie Langtry Stakes, Gr.2, Goodwood, 2800 m
1st Pinnacle Stakes, Gr.3, Haydock, 2300 m
3rd March Stakes, Gr.3, Goodwood, 2800 m
1st Silver Tankard Stakes, LR, Pontefract, 1600 m
2nd Arkle Finance Cheshire Oaks, LR, Chester, 2400 m

Parviz (IRE) 2014 out of Sur Choix (Galileo)

1st Preis der Volksbank Derby-Trial, LR, Hannover, 2200 m
3rd Qatar Derby, Gr.1, Qatar, 2000 m
2nd Prix Du Galop 2018, LR, Cagnes-Sur-Mer, 2500 m
3rd 47. Oleander-Rennen, Gr.2, Berlin-Hoppegarten, 3200 m

Surf Dancer (IRE) 2017 out of Beach Belle (Invincible Spirit)

1st William Hill King Charles II Stakes, LR, York, 1400 m

Meteoric (IRE) 2012 out of Lake Moon

1st Prix Pelléas, LR, Clairefontaine, 1800 m

Mizlecki (AUS) 2014 out of Miss Strezelecki (Al Maher)

1st Raconteur Stakes, LR, Ascot, 1500 m
1st Sheila Gwynne Classic , LR, Ascot, 1400 m
1st Old Comrade Stakes, LR, Ascot, 1600 m
3rd Starstruck Classic, LR, Ascot, 1600 m

Mojo Risin (IRE) 2012 out of Venetian Rhapsody (Galileo)

1st Prix Caravelle, LR, Toulouse, 2100 m

Mer Et Nuages (FR) 2015 out of Mahnaz (Dansili)

3rd Prix du Muguet , Gr.2, Chantilly, 1600 m
2nd Prix Jacques Laffitte, LR, Maisons-Laffitte, 1800 m
1st Prix de Pontarmé , LR, Longchamp, 1600 m

Rubira (AUS) 2015 out of Duty Bound

1st Diamond Lodge Stakes, LR, Pukehohe Park, 1600 m

San Donato (IRE) 2016 out of Boston Rocker (Acclamation)

3rd The Emirates Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Paris-Longchamp, 1600 m
2nd Summer Mile Stakes, Gr.2, Ascot, 1600 m
1st Doncaster Stakes , LR, Doncaster, 1200 m
3rd Jordan Electrics Doonside Cup Stakes, LR, Ayr, 2000 m

Sassella (IRE) 2012 out of Sevenna (Galileo)

1st Prix Belle de Nuit, LR, Saint-Cloud, 2500 m

Sassella (IRE) 2012 out of Sevenna (Galileo)

1st Prix Belle de Nuit, LR, Saint-Cloud, 2500 m

She Is No Lady (GB) 2012 out of Capestar (Cape Cross)

2nd The Esther Stakes, LR, Sandown, 3300 m
1st Prix Scaramouche, LR, Saint-Cloud, 2800 m
3rd Henry II Stakes, Gr.3, Sandown, 3250 m

Tosen Gift (IRE) 2015 out of Miracolia (Montjeu)

2nd Prix Allez France Longines, Gr.3, Paris-Longchamp, 2000 m
3rd Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Toulouse, 2100 m
3rd Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud, 2100 m
3rd Prix Fille de l'Air , Gr.3, Toulouse, 2100 m
1st Prix Rose De Mai, LR, Saint-Cloud, 2000 m
1st Grand Prix de Fontainebleau, LR, Fontainebleau, 2000 m
3rd Prix Dahlia, LR, Saint-Cloud, 2000 m

Vega One (AUS) 2015 out of One Funny Honey (Distorted Humor)

1st Tab Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, Eagle Farm, 1300 m
2nd Tab Stradbroke Handicap, Gr.1, Eagle Farm, 1400 m
2nd Tab Victory Stakes, Gr.2, Eagle Farm, 1200 m
1st Suez Queensland Stakes, LR, Doomben, 1350 m
2nd Mick Dittman Plate, LR, Doomben, 1100 m

Bella Sorellastra (AUS) 2012 out of Holbrook Lass

2nd Tab Edward Manifold Stakes, Gr.2, Flemington, 1600 m

Platinum Star (IRE) 2017 out of Toquette (Acclamation)

2nd July Stakes, Gr.2, Newmarket, 1200 m
1st Ripon Champion Trophy Stake, LR, Ripon, 1200 m
2nd Windsor Castle Stakes, LR, Royal Ascot, 1000 m

Lope Y Fernandez (IRE) 2017 out of Black Dahlia (Dansili)

2nd Qatar Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Chantilly, 1400 m
2nd Queen Anne Stakes, Gr.1, Royal Ascot, 1600 m
3rd Irish 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh, 1600 m
3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Deauville, 1300 m
3rd Breeders' Cup Mile , Gr.1, Keeneland, 1600 m
2nd Qatar Vintage Stakes, Gr.2, Goodwood, 1400 m
2nd Chesham Stakes, LR, Royal Ascot, 1400 m

Gytrash (AUS) 2015 out of Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock)

1st Black Caviar Lightning , Gr.1, Flemington, 1000 m
2nd Keogh Homes William Reid Stakes, Gr.1, Moonee Valley, 1200 m
2nd The Furphy Goodwood, Gr.1, Morphettville, 1200 m
3rd Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp, Gr.1, Flemington, 1200 m
3rd Tab Euclase Stakes, Gr.2, Morphettville, 1200 m
1st RN Irwin Stakes, Gr.3, Morphettville, 1100 m
1st Concorde Stakes, Gr.3, Randwick, 1000 m
2nd Mrc Everest Series The Heath, Gr.3, Caulfield, 1100 m
1st A.R. Creswick Stakes, LR, Flemington, 1200 m

King Vega (GB) 2018 out of Moi Meme (Teofilo)

2nd Betway Solario Stakes, Gr.3, Sandown, 1400 m

Raise You (IRE) 2016 out of Hikari (Galileo)

3rd Rose of Lancaster Stakes, Gr.3, Haydock, 2100 m
1st Betway Fairway Stakes, LR, Newmarket, 2000 m

Palomba (FR) 2016 out of Australienne (Monsun)

3rd Prix Belle de Nuit , Gr.3, Saint-Cloud, 2800 m
3rd Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Deauville, 2500 m
1st Prix Vulcain, LR, Deauville, 2500 m
2nd Prix Joubert, LR, Maisons-Laffitte, 2800 m
2nd Prix Scaramouche, LR, Saint-Cloud, 2800 m
3rd Prix de Thiberville, LR, Paris-Longchamp, 2400 m

Cadillac (IRE) 2018 out of Seas Of Wells (Dansili)

1st KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes, Gr.2, Leopardstown, 1600 m
1st ARM Holding Int. Stakes , Gr.3, Curragh, 2000 m
2nd Galileo Futurity Stakes, Gr.2, Curragh, 1400 m

El Loco (GER) 2013 out of Elora (Alkalde)

2nd Oppenheim Union-Rennen, Gr.2, Köln, 2200 m
2nd Herzog von Ratibor-Rennen, Gr.3, Krefeld, 1700 m
2nd Dr. Busch-Memorial , Gr.3, Krefeld, 1700 m
2nd Ittlingen Derby-Trial, Gr.3, Baden-Baden, 2000 m
3rd Grosser Audi-Preis , Gr.3, Hannover, 2000 m
3rd Große Europa Meile , Gr.3, Düsseldorf, 1600 m
3rd Sparkasse Holstein-Cup, Gr.3, Hamburg, 2000 m
2nd Preis von Dahlwitz, LR, Berlin-Hoppegarten, 2000 m

Snoopy (AUS) 2012 out of Oomph (Flying Spur)

3rd Colours Autumn Stakes, Gr.2, Caulfield, 1400 m
2nd Luskin Star Stakes, LR, Scone, 1300 m

Baltic Comtesse (FR) 2012 out of Born Wild (Sadler's Wells)

2nd Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, Deauville, 1600 m

Cannonball (IRE) 2014 out of Two Sets Of Love (Cadeaux Genereux)

2nd Alleged Stakes, Gr.3, Naas, 2000 m
2nd Trigo Stakes, LR, Leopardstown, 2000 m
2nd Martin Molony Stakes, LR, Limerick, 2500 m

Dounyapour (FR) 2013 out of Diamond Tango (Acatenango)

2nd Prix de Lutèce, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud, 3000 m

Moon Trouble (FR) 2013 out of Shake The Moon (Loup Solitaire)

2nd Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Chantilly, 1600 m
3rd Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte, 1400 m
3rd Prix de Bonneval, LR, Maisons-Laffitte, 1100 m

Sea Prose (FR) 2015 out of Calasetta (Montjeu)

2nd Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Paris-Longchamp, 1600 m
3rd Prix Armandine, LR, Maisons-Laffitte, 1400 m

Vegadaze (AUS) 2015 out of Rainy Daze (Commands)

1st E-Group Security Star Kingdom, Gr.3, Rosehill, 1200 m
2nd Hobartville Stakes, Gr.2, Rosehill, 1400 m
2nd Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Randwick, 1300 m

White Mocha (USA) 2015 out of Lastroseofsummer

2nd Craven Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1600 m
2nd Craven Stakes, Gr.3, Newmarket, 1600 m
3rd Prix Ridgeway, LR, Paris-Longchamp, 2000 m

Elegant Supermodel (GER) 2013 out of Elegant As Well (Sadler's Wells)

3rd Albany Stakes, Gr.3, Royal Ascot, 1200 m
2nd Stormy Blue Stakes, LR, Pimlico, 1000 m

Irish Vega (AUS) 2014 out of Count Your Fingers

3rd The Carbine Club Stakes , Gr.3, Flemington, 1600 m

Lina De Vega (IRE) 2013 out of Caerlina (Caerleon)

3rd Coolmore Bridge Stakes, Gr.3, Tipperary, 1500 m

Pettifogger (IRE) 2015 out of Desert Vision (Green Desert)

3rd Premio Parioli, Gr.3, Rom, 1600 m

Spanish Tenor (IRE) 2014 out of Devious Soprano (Orpen)

3rd Concorde Stakes, Gr.3, Tipperary, 1500 m
3rd Knockaire , LR, Leopardstown, 1400 m

Nina Bailarina (GB) 2017 out of Vesnina (Sea The Stars)

2nd Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte, 1200 m

What A Home (IRE) 2014 out of Inchmahome (Galileo)

3rd Pinnacle Stakes, Gr.3, Haydock, 2400 m
3rd Prix Luth Enchantée, LR, Clairefontaine, 2400 m

Zalaméa (IRE) 2013 out of Tanzania (Alzao)

3rd Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte, 1600 m

Bionic Woman (IRE) 2017 out of Burning Heights (Montjeu)

3rd Prix Coronation, LR, Saint-Cloud, 1600 m

Sire Reference